Enable JavaScript to ensure website accessibility

About Us

Officers

Elders

Anderson, Dan
Bennett, Dick*
Berry, Dale*
Bibee, Hal
Blount, Billy
Bowman, Seth
Boyer, Chris
Bryant, Joe
Campbell, Don
Clark, Michael
Coakley, Carroll
Cockrum, Mark
Colquitt, David
Corum, Kelly
Dilworth, George
Ferguson, Will
Foster, Eric
Gahagan, Mike
Garrett, Seaton, III
Gillem, Adam
Goddard, Tim
Goodner, Mike
Gorman, George
Green, Dan
Green, Michael
Hall, Geo*
Halvorsen, Randall
Hethcox, Josh
Hill, Ron
Hines, Leonard
Isaac, Issa*
Johnson, Jon Mac
Johnson, Reeves
Keasling, Dale
Kerr, Matt
Kimrey, Josh
Lewis, Brad*
Longworth, Rob
Love, Stan
Lumsdaine, Arnold
Lyons, John
Marshall, Tom
McKinney, Jim
McLean, Rich
McLemore, Tim
McMurray, Matt
McWhorter, Greg*
Mills, Nathan
Mink, David
Mirts, Les
Moneyhun, Jay
Nelson, Jack
Overbey, Randy
Ownby, Phil
Pucket, Andy
Reesor, Tom
Reynolds, David
Robinson, Jeff
Rutherford, Ken*
Sayers, Steve
Schneider, Josh
Scott, Benson
Scott, Chris*
Scruggs, Andrew
Simmons, Russ*
Smiley, Julian
Stewart, Mike*
Sullivan, Brandon
Tedford, John
Troutman, Terry*
Tuck, Tom
Widmer, Alex
Widmer, Dale*

*2023 Session Members

Elders Emeritus (Retired)

Ackerson, David
Amburn, Gordon
Armentrout, Daryl
Barton, Bill
Byerley, Quent
Clothier, Jerry
Cotten, Joe
Hamel, Bill
Heim, Ed
Holt, Andy
Jeon, Kwang
Knauer, Joe
McMurray, Torrey
McSween, Steve
Montgomery, Monty
Pearson, Steve
Peters, Brad
Sayres, Tom
Voiles, Jack
Zimmer, Robin

Deacons

Baddorf, Art
Baisley, Ashley
Beaman, David
Boardman, Spencer
Bond, Rob
Bowman, Julie
Burnette, Phillip
Buzzeo, Ron*
Cafferty, Brett
Carpenter, Drew
Colquitt, Annie
Coppock, Karen
Crippen, Steve
Cross, Kevin
Daniels, William
Daves, Jerry
DeBord, Jason*
Duffey, Bill
Ella, Conway*
Emery, Bob
Fennell, Abby
Fennell, Andy*
Fleetwood, Alison
French, Bethany
Glass, Ken
Goddard, Susan
Grau, Johnny
Hargett, Ken
Harmon, Tim
Harrel, Libby
Haun, Jeff
Heaton, Matt
Houbre, Lindsey
Hudson, Tom
Jessen, Steve*
Johnson, Jeremy
Johnson, Lori
Johnson, Peter
Knighton, Theresa*
Kubo, Becca*
Lange, Dennis
Lavender, JoAnne*
McCroskey, Pat
Mills, Valerie
Moneyhun, Ashley
Moore, Mike
Moose, Aly
Moose, Matt
Oliver, Jamie
Parker, Bob
Peeler, George
Peterson, Rebekah
Petsch, Richard
Randazzo, Jonathan
Richardson, Brad
Robinson, Chuck
Robinson, Scout
Scott, Bobby
Sexton, Scott
Smith, Kathy
Smith, Rick
Stewart, Kelli
Sutton, Walt, Jr.
Taylor, Sheryl*
Thomas, Reed, II
Tucker, Raymond
Turner, Ron
Waters, Brian
Waters, Susanna
Wilkerson, Abby
Winck, Paige

*2023 Board of Deacons

Deacons Emeritus (Retired)

Ange, David
Bock, Jeff
Campbell, Jim
Cole, Bill
Cook, Nick
Eggleston, Tommy
Fisher, John
Kopp, Steve
Lindsay, Glenn
Norman, Chuck
Parsons, Bill
Paylor, Bob
Sentell, Ron
Temple, John
White, Doug
Wright, Bob

Click below to receive our Session Minutes