About Us

Officers

Elders

Anderson, Dan
Armentrout, Daryl
Barton, Bill
Bennett, Dick*
Berry, Dale*
Bibee, Hal
Blount, Billy
Bowman, Seth
Bryant, Joe
Campbell, Don
Clark, Michael
Coakley, Carroll
Dilworth, George
Ferguson, Will
Foster, Eric
Garrett, Seaton, III
Goddard, Tim
Goodner, Mike
Gorman, George
Green, Dan
Green, Michael*
Hall, Geo*
Halvorsen, Randall
Hamel, Bill
Hill, Ron*
Hines, Leonard
Isaac, Issa
Johnson, Reeves
Keasling, Dale
Kerr, Matt*
Kimrey, Hal
Kimrey, Josh
Lewis, Brad
Love, Stan
Lumsdaine, Arnold
Lyons, John*
Marshall, Tom
McKinney, Jim
McLean, Rich
McLemore, Tim
McMurray, Torrey
McWhorter, Greg
Mink, David
Nelson, Jack*
Overbey, Randy*
Ownby, Phil
Pember, Donny
Peters, Brad
Reesor, Tom
Reynolds, David*
Rice, Walt
Robinson, Jeff
Rutherford, Ken
Sayers, Steve
Schneider, Josh*
Scott, Benson
Scott, Chris*
Scruggs, Andrew
Simmons, Russ*
Smiley, Julian
Stewart, Mike
Troutman, Terry
Tuck, Tom
Van der Merwe, Piers
Wenger, Mike
Widmer, Dale
Zimmer, Robin

*2021 Session Members

Retired Elders

David Ackerson
Gordon Amburn
Quent Byerley
Jerry Clothier
Joe Cotten
Ed Heim
Andy Holt
Kwang Jeon
Joe Knauer
Monty Montgomery
Gary Owens
Steve Pearson
Tom Sayres
Jack Voiles

Deacons

Baddorf, Art
Barlow, Connie
Barnes, Tom
Beaman, David
Boardman, Spencer
Bond, Rob*
Buckner, Meg
Burnette, Phillip
Cafferty, Brett*
Coppock, Karen
Crippen, Steve
Cross, Kevin
Daves, Jerry
DeBord, Jason
Duffey, Bill*
Ella, Conway*
Emery, Bob
Fleetwood, Alison
Glass, Ken
Goddard, Susan*
Grau, Johnny
Hall, Jeff
Harmon, Tim
Harrel, Libby
Hudson, Tom*
Jessen, Steve*
Johnson, Peter
Kubo, Becca
Lange, Dennis
Lange, Randy
Lavender, JoAnne*
Lindsay, Glenn
Moore, Mike
Moose, Matt
Parker, Bob
Peeler, George
Peterson, Rebekah
Petsch, Richard
Phillips, Jason
Richardson, Brad
Robinson, Chuck*
Robinson, Scout
Scott, Bobby
Sentell, Ron
Sexton, Scott
Smith, Kathy
Smith, Rick
Sutton, Walt, Jr.
Taylor, Sheryl
Temple, John
Thomas, Reed, II
Tucker, Raymond
Turner, Ron
Westover, Nelson
Williams, Reid
Winck, Paige*

*2021 Board of Deacons

Retired Deacons

David Ange
Jay Bailey
Jeff Bock
Jim Campbell
Bill Cole
Nick Cook
Tommy Eggleston
John Fisher
Steve Kopp
Chuck Norman
Bill Parsons
Bob Paylor
Doug White
Bob Wright

Click below to receive our Session Minutes